Poplar Staff

Introducing the Poplar Staff...

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Mrs Spick

Headteacher

 

Miss Davies

Deputy Head

 

 

 Mrs Johnson

 Assistant Head

(Key stage 2)

 Mrs Ellis

Assistant Head

(Inclusion)

Miss Kavanagh 

 Assistant Head
(Early Years Foundation Stage   & Key Stage 1)

 

Mrs Fleming

Acting Assistant Head

(Inclusion)

NURSERY 

 

Mrs Holder

Nursery Leader

 

Ms  Corfield

Nursery Nurse 

 

Mrs Penders 

Nursery TA

 

 

 

 

  

RECEPTION CLASSES

  

Mrs Uz-zaman

Cherry class teacher

EYFS leader 

(Maternity leave)

Ms Lavinia Arnautu

Cherry Class teacher

 

 

Miss Reynolds

Apple class teacher

 

 

 Mrs Hedges

Orange class teacher

Mrs Bradley

Cherry class TA

Mrs Sa

 Orange class TA

 

  

 

     Mrs Fitzgerald

    Apple class TA

 Miss Lawrence

    Reception LSA

 

  Ms Pantusheva

Reception LSA

 

 

 

 

 

 YEAR 1

 

 Ms Russell

Hawthorn class teacher

Year Leader  

 

Ms Ogunbunmi

Chestnut class teacher

 Miss Hunt

Birch class teacher 

(Mon-Tues)

 

Miss Dalziel

Birch class teacher 

(Wed-Fri)  

  

Mrs Potter

Chestnut class TA 

   

Mrs Svornev

Birch class TA

 Mrs Cesetti

Hawthorn TA

 

Ms Zasadzka

 Y1 LSA

Mrs Ahmad

  Y1 LSA

Ms Hopkins

Y1 LSA

Mrs Hasan

     Y1 LSA

 

YEAR 2

 

Mrs Loots

Holly class teacher

Year leader 

Phase leader Y1&2

(Mon, Wed-Fri)

 

Mrs Marshall

Mulberry class teacher

(Tues-Fri)

Mrs Eades

 Juniper class teacher

 

 Miss Dalziel

Mulberry  class teacher (Mon)

 

Holly class teacher(Tues)

 

 

 

Mrs Barry

 Holly class TA 

 

Mrs Smither

Mulberry class TA 

 

Mrs Lowe

Juniper class TA

 

 

 Ms Neate

 Y2 LSA

 

 

Mrs Bone

Y2 LSA

 

 

 

 

 

 

YEAR 3

 

Miss Bendall

 Pine class teacher

Year leader

 

Miss Munye

Elm class teacher

 

Mr Slack

Rowan class teacher

Miss Moses 

Year 3 TA

  

  

Mrs Imran

Y3 TA 

 

 

Mrs Huntley

Y3 LSA/TA

 

 

  

 Mrs Soliman

  PPA support

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

YEAR 4

 

Miss Miller

Larch class teacher 

Year leader

Phase leader Y3&4

(Maternity leave)

 Miss Ravanello

Larch class teacher

 

Miss Welch

Fir class teacher

Acting Year leader

Phase leader Y3&4

 

Mrs Armour

Beech class teacher

 

 

Mrs Nadeem

Year 4 TA

 

 Mrs Beagley

Y4 TA

Miss Cleall

Y4 Interventions TA

 Mrs Zaidi

Y4 TA

Miss Ot

Y4 LSA

 Mrs Soliman

  PPA support

 

 

 

 

 

YEAR 5

 

Miss Spiess 

Hazel class teacher 

Year leader

 

Mr Ellis

Willow class teacher 

 

 

  

 Mrs Dempsey

Sycamore class teacher

 

 

Mrs Beale

Y5 TA

Emotional & social support lead 

ELSA 

 

Miss Cleall

Y5 TA

  

Mrs Keenan 

SEMH LSA, Lead Nurture TA, Elsa

 

 

  

Mrs Mannan

Y5 LSA

  

Mrs Dallolio

Y5 LSA

 

Mrs Evans

Y5 LSA

Mrs Ahmed

Y5 LSA

Mrs Hargrave

Y5 LSA 

  

YEAR 6

 

Mrs Johnson

Cedar class teacher

Year leader

Phase leader Y5-6

  

Mrs Fuller

Maple Class Teacher 

 

Mrs McNeil

Oak class teacher

 

 

Mrs Turner

Y6 TA

 

 

Mrs Kepa

Y6 TA

 

Miss Cleall

Y6 TA

 

 

  

Mrs Benton

Cedar class teacher (Friday) 

 

Mrs Chadzynski

Y6 LSA

Mr Bracknell

Y6 LSA

 

Mrs Hands-Heart

Y6 LSA 

 

 Mrs Zaidi

Y6 LSA

Miss Davies
Additional Maths Support 

OTHER TEACHING STAFF & SUPPORT STAFF

Mrs Kearney

PPA teacher

(KS2) 

 Mrs Harris

Computing teacher

Y3-6

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

Mr Edwards

Behaviour support lead 

PE lead

 

Mrs Foxen

Family Liaison Officer 

 Mrs Hodgson

SEND TA, Specialist Elklan TA, ELSA 

 

Coach Ben

PPA coach

 

 

Coach Nick

PPA coach

 

 

 

Mrs Chadzynski

School Librarian

 

Mrs Kennedy

School garden lead

 

 

Mrs Keenan 

SEMH LSA, Lead Nurture TA, Elsa.

 

 

Mrs Ciechanowicz

SEND TA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
OPERATIONAL AND SUPPORT STAFF

 

Mrs Duncan

School Business Manager

 

Mrs Bialkowski

Secretarial Assistant 

  

Mrs Coombes

Admin Assistant

Mrs Walden

Finance Assistant 

 

Mrs Banyon

Admin & Attendance Officer

 

 

  

Mrs Tulino

School helper

 

 Mr Stephens

Site manager

 

     
 MID DAY SUPERVISORS

 

Mr Edwards

Behaviour support lead

 

Mrs Ali

 

 

Mrs Ruddock

 

 

Miss Lawrence

 

 

  Mrs Fitzgerald

 

 

Mrs Pantusheva

  

  

 Mrs Soliman

Mrs Tulino

 

   

 

Ms Hopkins

 

Mrs Huntley 

 

Mrs Zaidi

 

 Miss Moses

Mrs Kepa

  

Mrs Hasan  

Mrs Potter  

 

Mrs Mannan

 

   Mrs Nadeem  

 

Miss Cleall 

 

Mrs Hands-Heart 

 

 Mrs Martens  

 

Mr Bracknell

 

Mrs Keenan 

 

 Mrs Lowe
(cover staff)

 

Mrs Chadzynski

(cover staff)

 

Mrs Hargrave

 

  

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREAKFAST CLUB (Years 3 - 6)

 

Mrs Barry 

 

 Mrs Ruddock

 

Mrs Patel